top of page

ORLANDO, FL | MARCH 2 - 5, 2023

COMPETITION AWARDS & SCHOLARSHIPS

To redeem your scholarship credit, please e.mail us to:  support@adeontour.freshdesk.com 

COMPETITION AWARDS / CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIPS
 

BEST IN 

BEST IN

COMING SOON!

 

MINIS TOP OVERALL
TOP OVERALL

TOP OVERALLS 

COMPETITIVE DIVISION

MINI SOLO 

 JULIET

 

JUNIOR SOLO 

WITHIN THE STILLNESS

TEEN SOLO 

FOOLISH GAMES

SENIOR SOLO 

TIME WE HAVE

MINI DUO TRIO

#638 FRIENDS TILL THE END

JUNIOR DUO TRIO

THE GIRL IN THE MIRROR

TEEN DUO TRIO

IN THIS SHIRT

SENIOR DUO TRIO

POLAR

MINI HIGH SCORING GROUP

#657.5 ANCHOR

JUNIOR HIGH SCORING GROUP

OLD SHIFTS TO BLUE

TEEN HIGH SCORING GROUP

MASSIVE

SENIOR HIGH SCORING GROUP

FAVORITE CRIME

IMPROV COMP

IMPROV COMPETITION

The dancers who win the Improv Competition in each Age Division will receive a $50 convention credit to our 2023 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-7, 2023.                                                      

                                          

MINI: NATALIA

TEEN: BROOKLYN

OOPENIG CLOSIG NUMBERS

OPENING / CLOSING NUMBER INVITES

The following dancers have been invited to participate in either our Junior Opening Number or Teen/Senior Closing number at our 2023 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-7 

JUNIOR OPENING NUMBER

93 KENDALL SIMMERS

526 VALENTINA COSTA

161 JIJI CALDERON

145 GISELLE ZELADA

146 VALERIA RODRIGUEZ

130 CAMILA PELIER

147 AVA VIDAL

2 KATELYN DAY

3 SHONDREA SCILLE

80 KAYLEE COOPER

106 KAYLEE CHARRYS

37 CORA DEGRAFF

42 ANGELINA KINNEY

99 NATALIA RODRIGUEZ

19 LINCOLN NOVOTNY

40 EMMA BASSEL

82 GRACE KLIMIS

61 NAOMI PARRINO

86 IZZY PASCUALE

197 ISABELLA PRZEPIS

127 VIDA CASTELLANOS

TEEN SENIOR CLOSING NUMBER

402 DEVI SHARMA

420 TATIANA DEL RIO

434 JORDYN MACDONALD

418 AVA ALCUAZ

475 MARIAH VIELE

476 SHADIYA STEWART

477 SOPHIA ELLIG

345 MCKAYLA KELLY

680 BROOKELYN ZLOCKIE

389 MIA VOLKERS

492 SHEA NADDEO

682 KYRA BOALCH

453 BRITNEY FREAS

440 KAYA CURTIS

400 HOLLY GREENUP

473 JULIANNA BURNS

474 KEIRA CRIS STARZ

454 CHARLOTTE PICO

401 MASON ROBINSON

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS

EMERGING CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD

During the season, our judges have chosen several routines that they thought had to stand out in choreography. In each city, a Finalist is chosen to present their piece at our Season Finale.

Our WINNER will be invited to one of our 2023-2024 tour cities to TEACH and CHOREOGRAPH a routine on our Prodigy All-Stars! When your routine is called, please join us on stage for your award. 

 

OUR emerging choreographer finalist for ORLANDO goes to: UNREQUITED

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD

We are proud to create a platform where new and upcoming choreographers will have the opportunity to showcase their work at our new event, the Dance Fest! The following routines are invited to our Choreography Festival to compete to win a residency at our NEXT summer's DANCEFEST!

 

Our Best Choreography Regional invites for GREENVILLE are – 

LUCID

Our Best Choreography Regional invites with $100 credit for GREENVILLE is– 

PIANO

 

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS
 

EXCELLENCE IN CLASS

EXCELLENCE IN CLASS

The dancers who win the $50 excellence in class award receive a $50 convention credit to our 2023 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1st - 7th.

The dancers who win the $100 excellence in class award receive a $100 credit to our 2023 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1st - 7th 2023. 

 

$50 credit goes to :

47 Mackenzie Hutchinson

143 Lily Velazquez

11 Amelia Mccoy

22 Carter Brandt

186 Micalyn Toth

472 Emmalee Bunnell 

427 Maycie Gallagher

471 Caleb Watson

425 Hailey Towle

470 Lucia Rivadeneira

438 Skye Abad

80 Kaylee Cooper

 

$100 credit goes to:

196 Ashlynn Ruskiewicz

136 Gianna Viera

152 Sara Deguimera 

169 Alex Calvino

332 Ryann Young

300 Stefani Sweitzer

470 Lucia Rivadeneira

414 Isabella Bisordi

OUSTANDING PERFORMER AWARD

OUSTANDING

1.-Prodigy Outstanding Performer Award: These dancers win a free solo at our season finale in Orlando, FL July 1st - 7th 2023.

 

Junior: GABRIEL GEBARA   

Teen: KARINA MITTEN

Senior: ELISE TURNER

 

2.-Outstanding Performer Award: These dancers win a free solo at our season finale in Orlando, FL July 1st - 7th 2023.

 

30 Molly Pearse

301 Addison Cupo

164 Ariel Rischer

144 Mia Florin

444 Genevieve Dady

456 Marie Stahl

468 Zalea Peterson

487 Victoria Golden

683 Connor Daniels

480 Jillian Homeier

INVITATIONALS

FACULTY INVITATIONALS

Faculty Invitational for our season finale master choreography Intensives: Some of our featured faculty members will be staging and choreographing a full piece with costume and lighting design for our Gala during our finale. This exclusive opportunity will be Invitational Only.

 

In each city, some of our faculty members will be selecting dancers to be apart of their performance piece at our season finale. In this city we have:

OMARI BROWN

INVITATIONAL: 

391 Miko Peeke

472 Emmalee Bunnell

709 Baylen Crance

420 Tatiana Del Rio

425 Hailey Towle

730 Karina Mitten

710 Emma Grace Salter

728 Mia Parra-Grisolia

333 Alana Biller

$50 CREDIT: 

471 Caleb Watson

427 Maycie Gallagher

NOBLE INVITE

Adrienne Pezos

DANCEFEST

THE DANCEFEST AWARDS

The dancers who win the $50 DANCE FEST award receive a $50 credit to our THEMATIC WORKSHOPS. The dancers who win the $100 DANCE FEST award receive a $100 credit to our THEMATIC WORKSHOPS. 

 

$50 CREDIT GOES TO:

81 Lyla Talkington

10 Paisley Kaplan

140 Carolina Llaguna

142 Maya Bache-Wiig

125 Alecea Hicks

387 Emma Vanbrocklin

375 Isla Dunham

423 Mia-Giselle Rodriguez

443 Megan Evans

407 Kya Burton

39 Madison Hayman

$100 CREDIT GOES TO:

122 Breann Myers

83 Ava Walts

156 Miranda Castillo

98 Lauren Kilinski

672 Mallory Wyrick-Leskovich

326 Tara Glazebrook

453 Britney Freas

405 Aliyah Perez

445 Luna Estrada

432 Julisa Guillen

As part of our Dreamers program, we will be having a full-length show Dreamland to be premiered at our

The Dancefest!

The current prodigies who win the $50 Dreamland award receive a $50 credit for our Dreamland performance. The current prodigies who win the $50 Dreamland award receive a $50 credit for our Dreamland performance.

 

$50 CREDIT GOES TO:

ARIA LABARCA 

ALEXANDRA BACELO

SHAYDEN OGLE

KAORI PERDOMO

JACKSON TOLBERT

HARPER FISCHER

CAMDEN WHIPKEY

ROSE BRIGHAM

MARCIA TOLBERT

ELISE TURNER

BAYLEN CRANCE

EMMA GRACE SALTER    

LILY MCFARLAND

JORDAN MALKIE

EMERSON AVISE

ARIA CHESSER

ALYVIA CINCOTTA

ALEXA IANNONE

MIA PARRA-GRISOLIA

SASHA ALTSCHUL

AVA BRONSON

GABRIEL GEBARA

EMILY SANTOS

CASSIDY FERGUSON

ANGELINA BOLAGNO

ALEXA MADREA

STELLA GARCIA

KATE SAMFORD

ALI BETH WILSON

CHASE LEADMON

ELIZABETH DE MEO

JOHN NUZZI

KIRRYN HUNTER

SLOAN CERNA

MIYAH RIOS

KERLIE SOSA

                                                              

$100 CREDIT GOES TO:

GABRIEL GEBARA    

KARINA MITTEN

ELISE TURNER

MADISON BRICE

AVA CHYORNY

JHESNI PEREIRA

EMMA CLEMENTS

ANAYA MCCORVEY JONES

ADRIENNE PEZOS

PRODIGIES

PRODIGY ALL STARS ORLANDO 2023

The prodigy all-star program is an opportunity for selected dancers to train with our elite faculty for an entire year for free. They can audition at nationals to receive the honor of becoming a noble and assist the faculty on stage. Every dancer awarded the Prodigy Scholarship will be invited to Nationals to compete for Dancer of the Year!

 

Our JUNIOR Prodigies for GREENVILLE are:

    

743 MOLLY MCDOWELL

42 ANGELINA KINNEY

99 NATALIA RODRIGUEZ

19 LINCOLN NOVOTNY

153 KATHRYN HOLCOMB

41 TESSA BUCHEK

510 COOKIE EMMALEY BAEZ

40 EMMA BASSEL

82 GRACE KLIMIS

61 NAOMI PARRINO

87 SOPHIA REPANTIS

192 CASSIDY JOSEPH

105 SKYLAR NOBIL

527 GABI COSTA

97 FRANCESCA OPPEDISANO

100 SHIANNE GRASSEL

86 IZZY PASCUALE

119 AUBREY MELENDEZ

189 MADDISON MUNROE

164 ARIEL RISCHER

14 MAGGIE CHAMPION

197 ISABELLA PRZEPIS

127 VIDA CASTELLANOS

Our TEEN Prodigies for ORLANDO are:

 

334 SOPHIA DOYLE

477 SOPHIA ELLIG

345 MCKAYLA KELLY

680 BROOKELYN ZLOCKIE

389 MIA VOLKERS

390 ADELINE RASNICK

360 KARINA CRUZ

366 NAIMA JOSEPH

391 MIKO PEEKE

333 ALANA BILLER

493 CALLIE LUDTKE

380 MADELINE KRIZ

681 ISLA ZLOCKIE

318 ADDISON CARRANCEJIE

694 LILLIE LEGE

492 SHEA NADDEO

682 KYRA BOALCH

Our SENIOR Prodigies for ORLANDO are:

 

451 TRISTAN PLIETH

453 BRITNEY FREAS

440 KAYA CURTIS

418 AVA ALCUAZ

425 HAILEY TOWLE

471 CALEB WATSON

400 HOLLY GREENUP

473 JULIANNA BURNS

472 EMMALEE BUNNELL

446 ASHTON PAIGE

474 KEIRA CRIS STARZ

455 NATALIE RENCHER

673 ANA RIVADENEIRA

450 SALLY KOSCHO

454 CHARLOTTE PICO

401 MASON ROBINSON

427 MAYCIE GALLAGHER

421 KAYLEIGH GIBSON

452 CATHERINE DIMON

420 TATIANA DEL RIO

431 BROOKE CLARK

bottom of page