ORLANDO, FL | MARCH 25 - 27, 2022

COMPETITION AWARDS & SCHOLARSHIPS

To redeem your scholarship credit, please e.mail us to:  support@adeontour.freshdesk.com 

COMPETITION AWARDS

CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIPS

 

BEST IN AWARDS

GOLD DIVISION

TEEN CONTEMPORARY

#214 SMELLS LIKE TEEN SPIRIT

TEEN LYRICAL

#56 I'LL KEEP YOU SAFE 

TEEN HIP HOP

#29 GRILLZ

TEEN JAZZ

#147 LOOSE MY BREATH

TEEN OPEN

#387 OLDIES BUT GOODIES

TEEN TAP

381 LET'S GET LOUD 

PLATINUM DIVISION

TEEN CONTEMPORARY 

#64 HER AND THE SEA

TEEN JAZZ

#58 TEA

TEEN LYRICAL 

#172 IM LONELY 

TEEN BALLET

#18 SPRING 

TEEN SPECIALTY

#378 JFK

SENIOR CONTEMPORARY 

#282 THE KISS

SENIOR LYRICAL

#267.5 FINAL CURTAIN

SENIOR JAZZ

#236.5 LAST DANCE

SENIOR TAP

#252 SMOOTH CRIMINAL

SENIOR OPEN

#269 IT'S RAINING 

JUNIOR SOLO

#166 HUMBLE

TEEN SOLO

#214 SMELLS LIKE TEEN SPIRIT

SENIOR SOLO

#284 WORLD CAVES IN

JUNIOR DUO TRIO

#109 LANDSLIDE

TEEN DUO TRIO

#147 LOOSE MY BREATH

TOP OVERALLS: GOLD DIVISION

 
 

MINI SOLO

#344 FABULOUS

 

JUNIOR SOLO

#230 ABSENT

TEEN SOLO

#64 HER AND THE SEA

SENIOR SOLO

#295.5 THE KISS

JUNIOR DUO TRIO

#9 SUDDENLY STILL

TEEN DUO TRIO

#46 MANTRA

SENIOR DUO TRIO

#243 WORST CASE LULLABY 

HIGHEST SCORING MINI GROUP

THE ROSE SONG

HIGHEST SCORING JUNIOR GROUP

#340 AND SO IT BEGINS 

HIGHEST SCORING TEEN GROUP 

#391 SOON

HIGHEST SCORING SENIOR GROUP 

#238 VOLCANIC

TOP OVERALLS PLATINUM DIVISION

IMPROV COMPETITION WINNERS

The dancers who win the Improv Competition in each Age Division will receive a $50 convention credit to our 2022 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-5 

$50 CREDIT

MINI WINNER

EMMA CLAYTON

JUNIOR WINNER

EMMA CLEMENTS

TEEN WINNER

VADRIANA ROMERO

 

SENIOR WINNER

CAROLINE QUINA

 

EXCELLENCE IN CLASS

 

$50 EXCELLENCE IN CLASS

153 Hayden Bishop

189 Ruby Beal

357 Emma Wolpoff

157 June Dalsant

124 Cecelia Biglin

116 Mohini Sharma

370 Ashtyn Parker

320 Carter Brandt

319 Keyli Andrade

382 Isabella Sullo

115 Shondrea Scille

345 Hayden Allen

450 Emma Vanbrocklin

308 Jordyn Reeves

682 Katie Haber

$100 EXCELLENCE IN CLASS

326 Griffin Mcconnell

371 Riley Schrieber

322 Storm Fabyanic

137 Sophia Schopke

188 Emma Olsen

458 Ava Bellissimo

OUSTANDING PERFORMER AWARD

 

1.-Prodigy Outstanding Performer Award: These dancers win a free solo at our

2022 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-5 

JUNIOR PRODIGY OUTSTANDING PERFORMER AWARD 

109 Emma Clements

 

TN/ SR PRODIGY OUTSTANDING PERFORMER AWARD   

669 Emma Kramer

2.-Outstanding Performer Award: These dancers win a free solo at our

2022 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-5 

101Shayla Jeffrey

105 Irelyn Robey

329 Alexa Valdez

545 Xenia Pena

406 Genevieve Dady

617 Natalie Warren

652 Polly Austin

FACULTY INVITATIONALS

 

EMERGING CHOREOGRAPHER

EMERGING CHOREOGRAPHER 

COURAGE YOU HAVE LEFT 

Faculty Invitational for our season finale master choreography Intensives: Some of our featured faculty members will be staging and choreographing a full piece with costume and lighting design for our Gala during our finale. This exclusive opportunity will be Invitational Only.

 

In each city, some of our faculty members will be selecting dancers to be a part of their performance piece at our season finale. In this city we have:

 

FACULTY INVITATIONAL: MOISES PARRA

INVITATION

426 Vadri Romero 

416 Lainey Harris

539 Marcia Tolbert

557 Karina MItten

$50 CREDIT

457 Jacqueline Vasquez-Piles

NOBLE INVITE

JOCELYN MASTRO

FACULTY INVITATIONAL: SHAYLA PRINGLE

INVITATION

478    Kellen Zander

456     Brooklyn Gordon

557    Karina Mitten

$50 CREDIT

455    Ayriel Hay

NOBLE INVITE

CHRISTIAN GOMEZ

 

FACULTY INVITATIONAL: IAN MCKENZIE

INVITATION

675    Annabella Palacio

657    Alexa Madera

457    Jacqueline Vasquez-Piles

674    Hannah Mayer

690    Briana Bacelo

629    Addison Ogle

NOBLE INVITE

LOGAN MONACO

 

FACULTY INVITATIONALS

PRODIGY ALL STARS ORLANDO 2022

 

The prodigy all-star program is an opportunity for selected dancers to train with our elite faculty for an entire year for free.

They can audition at nationals to receive the honor of becoming a Noble Prodigy and assist the faculty on stage!

All Prodigy Winners are also invited to be a part of  The NEW ADE Dreamers Performance Company!

 

Our Prodigies in ORLANDO 2022 are:

JUNIOR PRODIGY

233 Kirryn Hunter        

138 Lily Mcfarland        

151 Anaya Jones-Mccorvey    

114 Nadia Johnson        

120 Keelyn Sandelin        

290 John Nuzzi                

135 Abby Arena                

130 Victoria Buglak    

140 Tessa Cockrell        

129 Sasha Altschul        

119 Anna Chackelford        

131 Brooke Accardi        

380 Ava Rotolo            

171 Chase Leadmon    

TEEN PRODIGY 

459    Aria Labarca            

557    Karina Mitten                

478    Kellen Zander        

457     Jacqueline Vasquez-Piles

657    Alexa Madera        

427    Ava Rodgers            

416    Lainey Harris        

655    Cassidy Ferguson        

306    Kate Samford        

547    Angelica Arigulo        

408    Jailynn Fleenor        

648    Mia Womeldorph        

539    Marcia Tolbert

456    Brooklyn Gordon    

 

SENIOR PRODIGY

619    Jordan Malkie        

636    Carolina Quina        

612    Nova Lajoie            

626    Sara Hooper             

670    Elise Tuner            

629    Addison Ogle        

676    Jhesni Pereira        

601    Kaitlyn Ritt            

622     Skye Macklin

616     Kylie Weaver

675    Anabella Palacio

640    Kaitlyn Mudrick