New Brunswick, NJ | MARCH 16 - 18, 2022

COMPETITION AWARDS & SCHOLARSHIPS

To redeem your scholarship credit, please e.mail us to:  support@adeontour.freshdesk.com 

COMPETITION AWARDS

CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIPS

GOLD DIVISION

BEST IN 

PLATINUM DIVISION

 

BEST IN TEEN CONTEMPORARY

#73 THE NIGHT WE MET

BEST IN TEEN LYRICAL

#345 LOST

BEST IN TEEN CONTEMPORARY

#118 44

BEST IN TEEN LYRICAL

#64 LAST DAY

BEST IN TEEN TAP

#11 VIVALDI

BEST IN TEEN JAZZ

#361 SEASONS OF THE WITCH

BEST IN TEEN HIP HOP

#357 THE COOKOUT

 

TOP OVERALLS GOLD DIVISION

JUNIOR DUO TRIO 

#108 EVERY HEART

 

TOP OVERALLS PLATINUM DIVISION

MINI SOLO 

FIREAWAY 

JUNIOR SOLO 

ORANGE COLORED SKY

TEEN SOLO 

SAHARA 

SENIOR SOLO 

OUT OF MY HEAD

JUNIOR DUO TRIO 

BRUNO MARS

TEEN DUO TRIO 

44 

SENIOR DUO TRIO 

NADA 

MINI HIGHEST SCORING GROUP

US CHICKENS

JUNIOR HIGHEST SCORING GROUP

MACAVITY

TEEN HIGHEST SCORING GROUP

  MUDDY WATER

SENIOR HIGHEST SCORING GROUP

BAGDAD

 

IMPROV COMPETITION

The dancers who win the Improv Competition in each Age Division will receive a $50 convention credit to our 2022 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-5 

 

MINI IMPROV

RUBY SERRANO

JUNIOR IMPROV
RILEY COVART

TEEN IMPROV
MELODY CAULEY

SENIOR IMPROV
JASON

 

EXCELLENCE IN CLASS

 

The dancers who win the $50 excellence in class award receive a $50 convention credit to our 2021 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1st - 5th.

The dancers who win the $100 excellence in class award receive a $100 credit to our 2021 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1st - 5th 2022. 

 

$50 credit goes to :

637 Maya Edouard

641 Tamia Robinson

679 Sadie Valle

517 Daniella Valenzano

292 Bianca Montoldo

268 Isabella Lapiano

654 Raine Porter

516 Ava Sneed

279 Lucas Ha

397 Laya Hayes

362 Jayla Bediako

344 Caira Terrell

348 Anima Kumar

606 Ella Becker

 

$100 credit goes to:

528 Shiloh Lewis

527 Sadie Rivera

516 Ava Dinicola

237 Orian Katz- Sadan

282 Clea Rousee

615 Kennedy Bynum

380 Alexa Sneed

477 Amber Scofield

OUSTANDING PERFORMER AWARD

 

1.-Prodigy Outstanding Performer Award: These dancers win a free solo at our season finale in Orlando, FL July 1st - 5th 2022.

 

Junior: 164 Gia Torzilli

Teen / Senior: 160 Carina Dior

 

2.-Outstanding Performer Award: These dancers win a free solo at our season finale in Orlando, FL July 1st - 5th 2022.

 

626 Kendall Barlow

207 Brooklyn Hollens

692 Ava Hilyard

486 Jayla Johnson

EMERGING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD

 

The routine with the most votes from each regional event will be invited to our 2020 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1st - 5th 2022

 

The winning routine/choreographer will receive an automatic entry to perform at the Showdown Gala. At Nationals, the TOP 2 finalist choreographers will be invited to one of our 2020-2021 tour cities to TEACH and CHOREOGRAPH a routine on our Prodigy All-Stars!

 

OUR NJ Winner is:  #288 WHEN THE CHIPS ARE DOWN BY GIULIA GRIFFITH 

 

FACULTY INVITATIONALS

Faculty Invitational for our season finale master choreography Intensives: Some of our featured faculty members will be staging and choreographing a full piece with costume and lighting design for our Gala during our finale. This exclusive opportunity will be Invitational Only.

 

In each city, some of our faculty members will be selecting dancers to be apart of their performance piece at our season finale. In this city we have:

 

MOISES PARRA 

 

INVITATIONAL: 

482 Regan Summerferd

316 Lucy Raff

162 Sydney Hoahing

$50 CREDIT: 

506 Nina Gutierrez

698 Jamaya Freeland

FREE INVITATION

485 Daejhar Huddleston

NOBLE INVITE

Danielle Gautier

PRODIGY ALL STARS NEW BRUNSWICK 2022

 

The prodigy all-star program is an opportunity for selected dancers to train with our elite faculty for an entire year for free.

They can audition at nationals to receive the honor of becoming a noble and assist the faculty on stage!

 

Our JUNIOR Prodigies for NEW BRUNSWICK are:

    

646 ALYVIA DELACRUZ

270 LUIGI MARTIN

665 GIOVANNA REDFEARN 

650 MCKENZIE BOUHADIE

280 MELISSA KUSHNER 

663 TEIGAN FULLER

261 ELIZABETH DEMEO

629 LEIGHTON CAPOGROSSO

480 JULIANNA O’DRISCOLL

530 MICHAELA COLLINS 

672 JADAN DUFFY 

675 MEGHAN FRANCIS

662 HARMONI FULLER

625 GIGI BRANDMAN

Our TN/SR Prodigies for NEW BRUNSWICK are:

 

315 VICTORIA LORENZO

506 NINA GUTIERREZ

332 AMAYA GURIERREZ

319 AMAYA TINNERELLO 

696 SCARLET MORELLI

458 SYDNEY BRAUN

357 DHARMA LAUCER 

484 JESSIE SCANLON

510 AMANDA TIMOCHKO

389 LILY RUIZ

433 HALEIGH DEPALO 

463 HANNAH DAVIDSON 

383 JAIYANAH FULLER