Screen Shot 2022-04-12 at 1.19_edited.pn

ORLANDO, FL

TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

Dark empty scene, blue neon searchlight light, wet asphalt, smoke, night view, rays..jpg

JULY 1st

7:30 am - 3 pm REHEARSALS & FACULTY INVITATIONALS ON SITE AUDITIONS

7:30 am - 8:30 pm PRELIMINARY & COMPETITION 1st ROUND

4:30 pm CLASS 1

5:30  pm CLASS 2

6:30 PM CLASS 3

7:30 PM CLASS 4

8:30 -9:30 pm STAGE WORKSHOPS TIER1

"ABSTRACT" with GIANNA MARTELLO

9:30 -10:30 pm STAGE WORKSHOP TIER 2

"IN THE ZONE" with GEO HUBELA

 

JULY 2nd

7 am - 7:30 am WELCOME & INTRODUCTION

7:30 AM -10:30 AM TEACHER CLASSES

7:30 AM CLASS 5

8:30 AM CLASS 6

9:30 AM CLASS 7

10:30 AM BREAK

11 AM CLASS 8

12-12:45 PM

STAGE WORKSHOPS TIER1

"ABSTRACT" with GIANNA MARTELLO

12:45-1:30 PM

STAGE WORKSHOP TIER 2

"IN THE ZONE" with GEO HUBELA

2:00 PM 11 PM  IMPROV & COMPETITION FIRST ROUND (cont.)

4:30-5:30 PM TALENT AUDITION

(Prodigies, Nobles & Seniors Graduating ONLY)

5:30-10:30 PM FACULTY INVITATIONALS 

JULY 3rd

7:30 AM CLASS 9

8:30 AM CLASS 10

8:30 AM PARENT'S CLASS

9:30 AM MASTERCLASSES 

10:45 am  

STAGE WORKSHOPS TIER1

"ABSTRACT" with GIANNA MARTELLO

11:45 am 

STAGE WORKSHOP TIER 2

"IN THE ZONE" with GEO HUBELA

11 am OPEN CLASSES & TEACHER CLASSES TBD

1-11pm  FINAL COMPETITION 

JULY 4th

 

7:30 AM DANCER OF THE YEAR COMPETITION

 

8:30 - 12 PM TEACHER CLASSES TBD

 

8:30 AM CLASS 12

9:30 AM CLASS 13

10:30 AM CLASS 14

1-1:45 pm 

STAGE WORKSHOP TIER 2

"IN THE ZONE" with GEO HUBELA

1:45-2:30 PM

STAGE WORKSHOPS TIER1

"ABSTRACT" with GIANNA MARTELLO

3:30-4:30 pm PARENTS IMPROV COMPETITION

2:30 pm - 6:30 PM FACULTY INVITATIONALS TBD

 

JULY 5th

7:15 am NOBLE PRODIGY AUDITION & MSA CASTING CALL

10 am -PRODIGY CHOREOGRAPHY SESSION

9 am CLASS 15

10 AM CLASS 16

11 AM CLASS 17

12 PM CLASS 18

1 pm BREAK

2 pm TECH REHEARSALS

STAGE WORKSHOPS, FACULTY INVITATIONALS, PRODIGY & NOBLES

Detailed Schedule TBD

5:45 pm RED CARPET & DANCE OFF with DJ OMARI

7:30 pm CLOSING GALA & AWARDS