LONG ISLAND, NY | MARCH 11-13, 2022

COMPETITION AWARDS & SCHOLARSHIPS

To redeem your scholarship credit, please e.mail us to:  support@adeontour.freshdesk.com 

COMPETITION AWARDS

CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIPS

 

BEST IN AWARDS

GOLD DIVISION

MINI JAZZ 

#78 BEAT

MINI LYRICAL

#61.5 BIRDS 

JUNIOR JAZZ 

#84 ROYALS

JUNIOR LYRICAL

#102 LOST BOY 

TEEN LYRICAL

#146 LA VIE EN ROSE

PLATINUM DIVISION

JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY 

#40.5 FINDING LOVE 

JUNIOR JAZZ

#42 MAMMA KNOWS BEST

JUNIOR LYRICAL 

#61 HOLD ON TO ME

JUNIOR TAP

#67 RUNAWAY BABY

JUNIOR MUSICAL THEATRE

#44 STICK IT TO THE MAN

TEEN JAZZ

#137 BURLESQUE

TEEN LYRICAL 

#118 STARNGE BIRDS

TEEN CONTEMPORARY 

#130 FLATLINE

TEEN HIP HOP

#108 MISSY

SENIOR CONTEMPORARY 

#119 APOCALYPSE

SENIOR LYRICAL

#113 PIECE BY PIECE 

SENIOR JAZZ

#20 HE'S A DREAM

SENIOR HIP HOP

#126 BLACK WIDOW

MINI SOLO

#78 BEAT

JUNIOR SOLO

#93 BEGGIN

TEEN SOLO

#129 HOW WILL I KNOW

JUNIOR DUO TRIO

#33 YOU RAISE ME UP

TOP OVERALLS: GOLD DIVISION

 
 

MINI SOLO

#62 BABY I'M A STAR

 

JUNIOR SOLO

#40.5 FINDING LOVE 

TEEN SOLO

#137 BURLESQUE 

SENIOR SOLO

#20 HE'S A DREAM

TEEN DUO TRIO

#118 STRANGE BIRDS

HIGHEST SCORING JUNIOR GROUP

#98 WILDFIRE 

HIGHEST SCORING TEEN GROUP 

#125 CARRY YOU

HIGHEST SCORING SENIOR GROUP 

#126 BLACK WIDOW

TOP OVERALLS PLATINUM DIVISION

IMPROV COMPETITION WINNERS

The dancers who win the Improv Competition in each Age Division will receive a $50 convention credit to our 2022 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-5 

$50 CREDIT

MINI / JUNIOR WINNER

MADISON DUDA

TEEN WINNER

ERYN COLEMAN

 

SENIOR WINNER

DILIAN CANTRELL 

 

EXCELLENCE IN CLASS

 

$50 EXCELLENCE IN CLASS

265 Brielle Thomas

237 Gabriella Renosis

206 Kylie Delgado

254 Emma Stensland

266  Jordyn Bumpass

432  Zara Williamson 

452  Regan Summerford

426  Sebastian Frank 

433  Jeremy Young

$100 EXCELLENCE IN CLASS

267 Riley Rucker

239 Marchela Capogna

204 Cassia Destio

427 Destiny Gee 

410 Mattie Naples

321 Fernanda Herrera

OUSTANDING PERFORMER AWARD

 

1.-Prodigy Outstanding Performer Award: These dancers win a free solo at our

2022 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-5 

JUNIOR PRODIGY OUTSTANDING PERFORMER AWARD 

283 Emely Carrillo

 

TN/ SR PRODIGY OUTSTANDING PERFORMER AWARD   

164 Natalie Breen

2.-Outstanding Performer Award: These dancers win a free solo at our

2022 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-5 

375 Max Georges

281 Annsley Avise

219 Blake Finamore

380 Melody Cauley

FACULTY INVITATIONALS

 

EMERGING CHOREOGRAPHER

EMERGING CHOREOGRAPHER 

Apocalypse by Stephanie Cucarese

Faculty Invitational for our season finale master choreography Intensives: Some of our featured faculty members will be staging and choreographing a full piece with costume and lighting design for our Gala during our finale. This exclusive opportunity will be Invitational Only.

 

In each city, some of our faculty members will be selecting dancers to be a part of their performance piece at our season finale. In this city we have:

 

FACULTY INVITATIONAL: SHAYLA PRINGLE

 

NOBLE INVITE

 

FACULTY INVITATIONAL: IAN MCKENZIE

INVITATION

NOBLE INVITE

 

FACULTY INVITATIONALS

PRODIGY ALL STARS LONG ISLAND 2022

 

The prodigy all-star program is an opportunity for selected dancers to train with our elite faculty for an entire year for free.

They can audition at nationals to receive the honor of becoming a Noble Prodigy and assist the faculty on stage!

All Prodigy Winners are also invited to be a part of  The NEW ADE Dreamers Performance Company!

 

Our Prodigies in Long Island 2022 are:

JUNIOR PRODIGY

203 Elliana Berger 

209 Naomi Colocho

242 Neiko Schmidtke 

278 Layla Camacho

222 Ella Taylor

216 Ava Cestaro

261 Reese Moodie

532  Mia Rallo

TEEN / SENIOR PRODIGY

421 Britni Gray

363 Ashby Procise

461- Taelyr Lessard

499- Rachel Bland

453- Alexis Cohen 

174- Sydney Hoahing

422- Haley Mitchell