Jacksonville, FL - Nov 5-7, 2021

COMPETITION AWARDS & SCHOLARSHIPS

To redeem your scholarship credit, please e.mail us to:  support@adeontour.freshdesk.com 

COMPETITION AWARDS

CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIPS

BEST IN GOLD DIVISION

 

MINI JAZZ

#64 CANDY SHOPPE

MINI LYRICAL

#71 HOW LONG

JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY

#198 ILLUMINATE

TEEN CONTEMPORARY

#103 AMEN

MINI JAZZ

#54 FIESTA TIME

MINI LYRICAL

#90 MI SOL

MINI OPEN

#55 UNPERCEIVED

MINI CONTEMP.

#75 SHORT SWEET

JUNIOR OPEN

#137 AD FINEM VITAE

JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY

#156 LET YOU GO

JUNIOR JAZZ

#126 OVER YOU

JUNIOR LYRICAL

#139 CLEAN

JUNIOR MUSICAL THEATRE

#105 MAMMA MIA

TEEN CONTEMPORARY

#115 BEAUTIFUL ANYWAY

TEEN JAZZ

#109 WHAT’S A GIRL GOTTA DO

TEEN LYRICAL

#199 LOSING GAME

TEEN MUSICAL THEATRE

#94 COVER IS NOT THE BOOK 

TEEN OPEN

#119 SAD DAY

TEEN TAP

#102 CAN’T TAKE MY EYES OFF YOU

SENIOR CONTEMPORARY

#107 LAST BREATH

SENIOR OPEN

#2 MAYBE WE'LL SEE

 

BEST IN PLATINUM DIVISION

 

TOP OVERALLS GOLD DIVISION

1ST MINI SOLO

#57 TORN

1ST LG GROUP

#64 CANDY SHOPPE

1ST JR SOLO

#198 ILLUMINATE

1ST TN SOLO

#341 RETROGRADE

1ST TN SM GROUP

#103 AMEN

 

1ST MINI SOLO

#55 UNPERCEIVED

1ST JR SOLO

#177 MECHANICAL EXISTENCE

1ST TN SOLO

#29 INNER VOID

1ST SR SOLO

#12 DRIFTING

1ST JR DUO/TRIO

#156 LET YOU GO

1ST TN DUO/TRIO

#197 PERMUTATION

 

OVERALL MINI GROUP

#54 FIESTA TIME

OVERALL JR GROUP

#158 LOST

OVERALL TN GROUP

#115 BEAUTIFUL ANYWAY

OVERALL SR GROUP

#107 LAST BREATH

TOP OVERALLS PLATINUM DIVISION

IMPROV COMPETITION WINNERS

The dancers who win the Improv Competition in each Age Division will receive a $50 convention credit to our 2022 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-5 

$50 CREDIT

MINI WINNER

AMELIA BURRES

JUNIOR WINNER

ALEJANDRA BESS

TEEN WINNER

LEILA GRIFFITH

SENIOR WINNER

ALIAINA BADER

 

EXCELLENCE IN CLASS

 

The dancers who win the $50 excellence in class award receive a $50 convention credit to our 2022 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-5 

The dancers who win the $100 excellence in class award receive a $100 credit to our 2022 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-5 

 

$50 CREDIT

#226 MIA BORNIA      

#185 MCCARTNEY REEVES 

#335 MARIA GIOVANNI   

#308 ELLA ROBBINS

 

$100 CREDIT

#174 GIANNA MIRO 

#265 NEHYSSA TURENNE     

#163 ADALYN SILVERMAN 

#321 JAYLA VALDES 

#332 MACEY COOK 

OUSTANDING PERFORMER AWARD

 

1.-Prodigy Outstanding Performer Award: These dancers win a free solo at our

2022 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-5 

#139 EMMA CLEMENTS

#141 LEILA GRIFFITH

 

2.-Outstanding Performer Award: These dancers win a free solo at our

2022 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-5 

#243 SOPHIA AMADOR 

#247 MACKENZIE SUTER  

#372 JENNA HUGGINS  

#345 MAKAYLA RANDOLPH 

#302 ADDISON PRIDEMORE

EMERGING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD

 

The routine with the most votes from each regional event will be invited to our

2022 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-5 

The winning routine/choreographer will receive an automatic entry to perform at the Showdown Gala. At Nationals, the TOP 2 finalist choreographers will be invited to one of our 2021-2022 tour cities to TEACH and CHOREOGRAPH a routine on our Prodigy All-Stars!

 

OUR JACKSONVILLE Winner is: #119 SAD DAYS

 

FACULTY INVITATIONALS

Faculty Invitational for our season finale master choreography Intensives: Some of our featured faculty members will be staging and choreographing a full piece with costume and lighting design for our Gala during our finale. This exclusive opportunity will be Invitational Only.

 

In each city, some of our faculty members will be selecting dancers to be apart of their performance piece at our season finale. In this city we have:

 

SHAYLA PRINGLE

#298 BRIANNA CRESENTI - INVITATION 

#381 CLAIRE WEHNER - INVITATION

#385 OLIVIA ANTONUCCI  - INVITATION

#112 KARINA MITTEN  - $50 CREDIT

#349 AVA CHYORNY  - FREE ADMISSION​​

PRODIGY ALL STARS JACKSONVILLE 2021

 

The prodigy all-star program is an opportunity for selected dancers to train with our elite faculty for an entire year for free.

They can audition at nationals to receive the honor of becoming a Noble Prodigy and assist the faculty on stage!

All Prodigy Winners are also Invited to be apart of  The NEW ADE Dreamers Performance Company!

 

Our Prodigies in Jacksonville 2021 are:

#167 LIOR SULEMA

#399 NATALIA CASTRO

#268 KRISTINA SILVA

#269 REBECCA BIGORRA

#246 EMERY JOHNSON

#184 ALEJANDRA BESS

#174 GIANNA MIRO

#164 MADELYN CIRCA

#255 MAKAYLA THOMAS

#299 NATALJA RAWLS

#349 AVA CHYORNY

#342 JADE PEREZ

#343 BRIANNA TEJEDA

#323 ANDREA PORTOCARRERO

#353 ALEXANDRA BACEL

#381 CLAIRE WEHNER