NATIONALS GRAND FINALE AWARDS

VIRGINIA BEACH, VA | JUL 5-8

Please contact Emily at Ecopeland@artisticdanceexchange.com

with any questions or additional information on the scholarship process.

SHOWDOWN GALA AWARDS

1) KLICK’T MASTER CLASS

 

Shyla Hernandez

Jada Clark

Marisa D’Amico

 

2) iDance4aCURE - ADE Convention Scholarship

 

Raffle winner

3) Broadway Dance Center Scholarships 

Micailah Wilson

 

4) Excellence in Class 

 

Ray-Nyizah Waller-Jones

Jamie DePuydt

Maria Udalova

Kellie Alexander

Heather Hoy.

Alenny Contreras  

Ife Carey-Blackman

Effy Neumann

Melanie Veremyev

Rachel Bland

Nyah Banks

 

5) Cutting Edge Studio Awards

Allied Champions Performing Arts Center

Artistry Dance Company

High Definition Crew

The Dancers Workshop

6) Prodigy All-Stars

 

Raegan Brewer

Stephanie Consiglio

Casey Donovan

Nina Gutierrez

Nina Soto

 

7) Emerging Choreographer Award

These choreographers will be joining us in a selected city on our 2018-2019

tour to teach at the convention and set a piece on our Noble Prodigies.

 

Jess Gary - "Peace Over Distance"

Omari Brown - "HD Crew"

 

8) Noble Prodigy

Olivia Bair

Molly Bauchs

Ashley Bland

Jada Clark

Yazia Luna

Haley Huelsman

Tara Vecchio
 

9) International Exchange Program Scholarships

-London Spring Tour-

A $1,500 scholarship to this exciting dance intensive in London

Hannah Winship

 

-Cita Con La Danza - Benicassim, Spain-

“No Trust” - HALEY HUELSMAN

“Tigers Bride” - YAZIA LUNA

 

-Dia De La Danza - Castelleon, Spain-

“Heal” - THE DANCERS WORKSHOP

 

-Livorno In Danza - Livorno, Italy-

“The Tigers Bride” - NINA SOTO

 

-ADE Madrid - Spain-

Nina Gutierrez

Alenny Contreras

 

COMPETITION AWARDS

 

Improv Competition

Junior WinnerAubrey Brandt

Teen WinnerMolly Bauhs

Senior WinnerHannah Winship

Top Overalls

Junior Solo/Duet/Trio - Top 1st Overall

1st) #5 - DARKSIDE

Teen Solo/Duet/Trio Top 5 Overall

5th) #36 - ENDING

4th) #9 - CAN I

3rd) #7 - CLOSURE

2nd) #24 - SPEAK TO ME

1st) #31 - REBEL YELL

Senior Solo - Top 3 Overall

3rd) #13 - ISLANDS

2nd) #25 - LORE

1st) #12 BACHELOR'S CRY

Senior Duet/Trio Top 1st Overall

1st) #21 - HEAL

Groups Top 1st Overall

1st) #32 THERE WILL BE TIME

Produced by BORONA ARTS ENTERTAINMENT, LLC

  • Instagram - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle
  • Facebook - White Circle

© 2018 Artistic Dance Exchange