ADE_neon_white_edited.png

New Brunswick, NJ April 23-25, 2021

COMPETITION AWARDS & SCHOLARSHIPS

To redeem your scholarship credit, please e.mail:  Maisy Lang to  mlang@artisticdanceexchange.com 

COMPETITION AWARDS

CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIPS

GOLD DIVISION

BEST IN 

PLATINUM DIVISION

 

Best is Contemporary 

Teen: #37 Yellow 

Best in Contemporary 

Junior: #53 OCD

Teen: #19 Dogma

Senior: #31 Landing 

 

Best in Jazz 

Teen: #67 Post That 

 

Best in Hip Hop

Teen: #18.5 My Love

 

Best in Open

Teen: #30 Fame

 

Best in Lyrical 

Teen: #92 I Have Nothing 

Senior: #28 The Curse 

 

GOLD DIVISION

MINIS TOP OVERALLS

Mini Solo Division Top 1st 

1st #45 Whip My Hair 

 

GOLD DIVISION

JUNIORS TOP OVERALLS

PLATINUM DIVISION

Junior Solo / Duo / Trio Division Top 3 

3rd #50 Rosalia 

2nd #65 Proud Mary

1st #49 Blue Heron 

Junior Solo / Duo / Trio Division Top 5

5th #54 Jake 

4th #86 Concrete Angel

3rd #88 Big Noise 

2nd #53 OCD

1st #101 Sushi 

 

Junior Small and Large Group Division Top 1st

1st #48 Found Guilty 

 

TEENS TOP OVERALLS

PLATINUM DIVISION

Teen Solo Division Top 15 

15th #29 Avalanche 

14th #84 Bang Bang 

13th #69.5 Sin 

12th #76.5 Don’t Watch Me Cry

11th #39 Cellophane 

10th #67 Post That

9th #100 Love You More 

8th #22 Until We Go Down 

7th #32 Set Me Free

6th #18.5 My Love 

5th #59 Sinematic 

4th #23 The Impossible Dream 

3rd #92 I Have Nothing 

2nd #99 Formula 

1st #25 Raja

 

Teen Duo Trio Division Top 5 

5th #47 Fly Girls 

4th #52 A Taste of Afro

3rd #32.5 Barbies Gone Bad

2nd #40.5 Sauce Em

1st #14 Vienna 

 

Teen Small Group Division Top 5 

5th #70 Jealous

4th #88.5 Squat 

3rd #2 Get it Right 

2nd #30 Fame 

1st #19 Dogma 

 

Teen Large Group / Production/ Line Division Top 1st

1st #1 Love Don’t Cost 

 

SENIORS TOP OVERALLS

PLATINUM DIVISION

Senior Solo Division Top 10 

10th #95 Liability 

9th #82 In This Shirt 

8th #74 Pink 

7th #44.5 Like A Boss

6th #93 Rain Dance 

5th #21 Tiny Dancer

4th #24 Don’t Do It 

3rd #28 The Curse 

2nd #107 Unknown 

1st #31 Landing 

 

Senior Duo Division Trio Top 1st

1st #11 Death With Dignity 

 

Senior Small and Large Group Top 3

3rd #68.5 We Came To Show Some Love 

2nd #8 Derniere Danse 

1st #13 Strings 

EXCELLENCE IN CLASS

 

The dancers who win the $50 excellence in class award receive a $50 convention credit to our 2021 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 2nd-6th.

The dancers who win the $100 excellence in class award receive a $100 credit to our 2021 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 2nd-6th 2021. 

 

$50 credit goes to :

#244 Alexa Behr

#295 Ava Lieber

#269 Charlotte Sarama

#310 Margot Ruiz

#238 Raine Porter

#271 Ella Colavita

#260 Juliana Odriscoll

#294 Carly Glazer 

 

$100 credit goes to:

#314 Alana Cerniglia 

#345 Atiyyah Ali - Moseley

#313 Erin Miller 

#250 Malani Highley

#257 Ava Cooper 

OUSTANDING PERFORMER AWARD

 

1.-Prodigy Outstanding Performer Award: These dancers win a free solo at our season finale in Orlando, FL July 2nd-6th 2021.

 

Junior: #44 Kara Denooyer 

Teen / Senior: #63 Kate Hodska

 

2.-Outstanding Performer Award: These dancers win a free solo at our season finale in Orlando, FL July 2nd-6th 2021.

 

#255 Cameron Bowen

#222 Kayla Amistad

#226 Giavana Reparto 

#263 Jayla Rowe

#329 Erin Breen 

EMERGING CHOREOGRAPHER AWARD

 

The routine with the most votes from each regional event will be invited to our 2020 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 2nd-6th 2020

 

The winning routine/choreographer will receive an automatic entry to perform at the Showdown Gala. At Nationals, the TOP 2 finalist choreographers will be invited to one of our 2020-2021 tour cities to TEACH and CHOREOGRAPH a routine on our Prodigy All-Stars!

 

OUR NJ Winner is: 

 

FACULTY INVITATIONALS

Faculty Invitational for our season finale master choreography Intensives: Some of our featured faculty members will be staging and choreographing a full piece with costume and lighting design for our Gala during our finale. This exclusive opportunity will be Invitational Only.

 

In each city, some of our faculty members will be selecting dancers to be apart of their performance piece at our season finale. In this city we have:

 

Jill Marie: 

$50 Credit: 

#328 John Potash

#342 Stephanie Consiglio

#44 Kara Denooyer 

#33 Tamia Chaney

#352 Gaby Medina 

#227 Amanda Timochko

#209 Megan Cassidy 

#351 Bella Liguori

Tom Richardson: 

$50 Credit: 

#220 Pina Maisano 

#328 John Potash

#342 Stephanie Consiglio 

PRODIGY ALL STARTS NEW BRUNSWICK 2021

 

The prodigy all-star program is an opportunity for selected dancers to train with our elite faculty for an entire year for free.

They can audition at nationals to receive the honor of becoming a noble and assist the faculty on stage!

 

Our Prodigies in Chicago are:

#262 Ava Alverez

#254 Oona Okola

#247 Sophia Grospe 

#270 Kassidy Barre

#231 Austin Fisher 

#253 Giada Toriello 

#342 Stephanie Consiglio 

#334 Jeydy Perez

#328 John Potash 

#221 Amelia Terzulli

#227 Amanda Timochko

#220 Pina Maisano 

#209 Megan Cassidy 

#352 Gaby Medina 

#339 Brianna Cristello 

#351 Bella Liguori

Produced by BORONA ARTS ENTERTAINMENT, LLC

© 2020 Artistic Dance Exchange

  • Instagram - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle
  • Facebook - White Circle